Stars Above – Marissa Meyer
4/5 – Great collection of short stories which flesh out the characters in The Lunar Chronicles. I highly recommend it if you are a fan of the series!
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)
The Love That Split the World – Emily Henry
3/5 – Time travel, dimension travel, and lots of timey-wimeyness. All the things I love, so I was so excited to get my hands on this book. Unfortunately, it was a bit too preachy in some areas for me to give a higher rating. Also a few too many info dumps for my liking. However, despite a dull first half, the second half of the story wasn’t all that bad. Overall, I expected more though.
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)
This is Where it Ends – Marieke Nijkamp
5/5 – Fantastic read. Takes place over the course of fifty four minutes during a school shooting.
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)
The Crown – Kiera Cass
4/5 – Really fun conclusion to the series! My review will be posted shortly.
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – JK Rowling
5/5 – Millionth re-read just because.
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)
The House on Mango Street – Sandra Cisneros
4/5 – Interesting read, very poetic. Quick read as well.
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)
The Summer We Danced – Fiona Harper
3.5/5 – Cute, cute, cute. Good feel good book! Review to come soon.
( Book Depository)
Fairest – Marissa Meyer
4/5 – Levana’s back story. Again, highly recommend for fans of The Lunar Chronicle series.
(Amazon US / Amazon CA / Indigo / Book Depository)